Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

usc.edu

Read or submit usc.edu review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for usc.edu below:

usc.edu


 

 

usc.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: usc.edu

Google Index:
View usc.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View usc.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View usc.edu Bing Links
History:
View usc.edu on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  usc.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,241
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,100,919
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,276,703
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,626,482.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3,176
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  25,480
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $204,788.00

usc.edu receives about 165,000 special visitors and 897,600 (5.44 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $9,077.32/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $6,446,807.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usc.edu is ranked number 2,239 in the earth and 0.033% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90089, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on usc.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shibboleth.usc.edu
38.67%10.69%1.60
blackboard.usc.edu
25.06%25.14%5.80
my.usc.edu
14.84%3.18%1.24
libguides.usc.edu
7.01%2.13%1.8
www-bcf.usc.edu
5.15%1.43%1.6
usc.edu
5.04%0.90%1.0
marshall.usc.edu
4.08%2.36%3.3
dornsife.usc.edu
3.97%1.88%2.7
web-app.usc.edu
2.43%0.60%1.4
admission.usc.edu
2.32%1.47%3.7
camel2.usc.edu
2.16%1.30%3.5
viterbigradadmission.usc.edu
2.14%0.93%2.5
careers.usc.edu
2.14%0.63%1.7
adfs.usc.edu
2.08%0.40%1.1
libproxy1.usc.edu
2.02%2.45%7.0
webreg.usc.edu
1.98%1.27%3.7
keck.usc.edu
1.91%0.92%2.8
itservices.usc.edu
1.88%0.46%1.4
catalogue.usc.edu
1.87%0.75%2.3
libproxy2.usc.edu
1.86%2.44%7.6
classes.usc.edu
1.71%0.81%2.7
libraries.usc.edu
1.71%0.45%1.5
news.usc.edu
1.68%0.34%1.2
cinema.usc.edu
1.67%0.80%2.8
www-scf.usc.edu
1.64%0.72%2.5
rossieronline.usc.edu
1.51%1.10%4.2
annenberg.usc.edu
1.50%0.80%3.1
gradadm.usc.edu
1.50%0.81%3.1
msw.usc.edu
1.42%1.00%4.1
mymarshall.usc.edu
1.32%0.43%1.9
usccareers.usc.edu
1.29%0.42%1.9
ict.usc.edu
1.23%0.49%2.3
scalar.usc.edu
1.19%0.64%3.1
nml.usc.edu
1.05%0.25%1.4
keck-oasis.usc.edu
0.95%0.75%4.5
engemannshc.usc.edu
0.93%0.40%2.5
academics.usc.edu
0.90%0.20%1.3
keckmedia.usc.edu
0.89%0.61%3.9
viterbi.usc.edu
0.84%0.27%1.9
chemmac1.usc.edu
0.82%0.75%5.3
priceschool.usc.edu
0.81%0.37%2.6
music.usc.edu
0.80%0.50%3.6
loni.usc.edu
0.78%0.65%4.8
keck-medadmit.usc.edu
0.76%0.65%4.9
medweb.usc.edu
0.73%0.54%4.3
employees.usc.edu
0.68%0.14%1.2
reserves.usc.edu
0.65%0.19%1.7
arr.usc.edu
0.64%0.19%1.8
viterbischool.usc.edu
0.64%0.18%1.6
gould.usc.edu
0.63%0.35%3.1
hospitality.usc.edu
0.63%0.22%2.0
cs.usc.edu
0.62%0.24%2.3
cssf.usc.edu
0.61%0.17%1.6
digitallibrary.usc.edu
0.61%0.76%7.1
iris.usc.edu
0.59%0.34%3
calendar.usc.edu
0.58%0.30%3.0
bytes.usc.edu
0.56%0.57%5.9
sait.usc.edu
0.53%0.20%2.2
bits.usc.edu
0.51%0.32%3.6
sowkweb.usc.edu
0.51%0.29%3.3
med.usc.edu
0.50%0.29%3.3
esd.usc.edu
0.48%0.20%2.4
alumni.usc.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
financialaid.usc.edu
0.46%0.16%2.0
surgery.usc.edu
0.46%0.16%2.0
dent-web10.usc.edu
0.45%0.39%5.0
blackboardhelp.usc.edu
0.45%0.10%1.3
fbs.usc.edu
0.44%0.11%1.4
eshc-pncw.usc.edu
0.44%0.58%7.6
uscdirectory.usc.edu
0.44%0.15%2.0
mymedweb.usc.edu
0.43%0.11%1.4
viterbicareers.usc.edu
0.43%0.13%1.7
rossier.usc.edu
0.42%0.23%3.1
myrecsports.usc.edu
0.42%0.30%4.2
medmail.usc.edu
0.42%0.17%2.4
***school.usc.edu
0.41%0.17%2.4
ksom.usc.edu
0.39%0.15%2.2
priceonline.usc.edu
0.37%0.49%7.7
undergrad.usc.edu
0.37%0.12%1.9
sfs.usc.edu
0.37%0.10%1.5
anrg.usc.edu
0.37%0.13%2
ois.usc.edu
0.37%0.16%2.5
transnet.usc.edu
0.35%0.13%2.1
libcal.usc.edu
0.34%0.20%3.3
chla.usc.edu
0.34%0.41%7.0
viterbiundergrad.usc.edu
0.33%0.08%1.4
illumin.usc.edu
0.33%0.09%1.6
minghsiehee.usc.edu
0.32%0.15%3
china.usc.edu
0.32%0.08%1
about.usc.edu
0.32%0.08%1.4
sail.usc.edu
0.32%0.12%2.2
wdl.usc.edu
0.31%0.06%1.1
dramaticarts.usc.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
sipi.usc.edu
0.29%0.12%2
msbems01.usc.edu
0.29%0.18%3.5
fightonline.usc.edu
0.29%0.10%2.0
software.usc.edu
0.29%0.12%2.5
keckportal.usc.edu
0.29%0.39%7.8
cts.usc.edu
0.28%0.05%1.1
sca.usc.edu
0.27%0.38%8.0
online.usc.edu
0.27%0.09%1.9
scf.usc.edu
0.26%0.16%3.5
sfi.usc.edu
0.26%0.09%2.0
search.usc.edu
0.26%0.05%1.1
chan.usc.edu
0.25%0.10%2.2
nursing.usc.edu
0.25%0.15%3.6
dps.usc.edu
0.25%0.08%1.9
studentaffairs.usc.edu
0.25%0.07%1.6
www-classes.usc.edu
0.24%0.06%1.4
housing.usc.edu
0.24%0.15%3.6
dent-access.usc.edu
0.23%0.12%3.1
netid.usc.edu
0.23%0.07%1.7
dentistry.usc.edu
0.23%0.08%2.2
istar.usc.edu
0.22%0.12%3.2
csse.usc.edu
0.22%0.06%1.5
arch.usc.edu
0.21%0.07%1.9
policy.usc.edu
0.21%0.05%1.4
libraryprint.usc.edu
0.21%0.08%2.2
iovine-young.usc.edu
0.21%0.08%2
chem.usc.edu
0.21%0.09%2.5
scacommunity.usc.edu
0.21%0.16%4.4
globalconference2017.usc.edu
0.21%0.13%4
bcf.usc.edu
0.20%0.09%2.5
ahf.usc.edu
0.20%0.08%2.4
pt.usc.edu
0.20%0.07%2.1
labprint.usc.edu
0.19%0.12%3.7
campusactivities.usc.edu
0.19%0.06%1.8
you.usc.edu
0.19%0.08%2.3
design.usc.edu
0.18%0.13%4.3
cacs.usc.edu
0.18%0.06%2
events.usc.edu
0.17%0.07%2.3
mphonline.usc.edu
0.17%0.28%9.4
mylaw2.usc.edu
0.17%0.15%5.1
cmb.usc.edu
0.16%0.06%2.3
roski.usc.edu
0.15%0.05%2.0
vms.usc.edu
0.15%0.16%6.1
dsp.usc.edu
0.15%0.06%2.4
dornsifeonline.usc.edu
0.15%0.23%8.9
kfs.usc.edu
0.15%0.07%2.9
benefits.usc.edu
0.14%0.08%3.4
robotics.usc.edu
0.14%0.06%2.4
iwitness.usc.edu
0.13%0.11%5.0
mcm.usc.edu
0.13%0.19%8.2
merlot.usc.edu
0.13%0.09%4.2
visionsandvoices.usc.edu
0.13%0.07%3.0
capture.usc.edu
0.13%0.07%2.9
identity.usc.edu
0.11%0.05%2.7
facultypositions.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%2.9
itp.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%3.1
ccss.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%3.2
neuroimage.usc.edu
0.10%0.09%5.5
wsrp.usc.edu
0.10%0.05%3.0
clearpass1.usc.edu
0.09%0.05%3.5
expresscatering.usc.edu
0.08%0.06%4.8
dornsifecms.usc.edu
0.08%0.11%7.7
sslvpn1.usc.edu
0.07%0.07%5.8
gouldonline.usc.edu
0.07%0.07%6
ucc-7220-2.usc.edu
0.06%0.06%6
usclibraries.usc.edu
0.05%0.09%9
sslvpn2.usc.edu
0.05%0.07%7
ehweb2.usc.edu
0.03%0.05%10
OTHER
0%6.49%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  14,839
Linkedin:
  179
Stumbles:
  76
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

usc.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.2%85.0%497
China 7.8%6.6%2778
India 3.3%1.5%4369
Japan 1.9%1.2%7308
United Kingdom 1.0%0.3%8490
Philippines 0.9%0.2%1371
Canada 0.9%0.3%5506
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%4317
Australia 0.7%0.2%5191
Germany 0.6%0.3%13939
Iran 0.6%0.3%7534
Nigeria 0.5%0.2%2821
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%3621
South Africa 0.5%0.1%3526

usc.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on usc.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shibboleth.usc.edu
38.67%10.69%1.60
blackboard.usc.edu
25.06%25.14%5.80
my.usc.edu
14.84%3.18%1.24
libguides.usc.edu
7.01%2.13%1.8
www-bcf.usc.edu
5.15%1.43%1.6
usc.edu
5.04%0.90%1.0
marshall.usc.edu
4.08%2.36%3.3
dornsife.usc.edu
3.97%1.88%2.7
web-app.usc.edu
2.43%0.60%1.4
admission.usc.edu
2.32%1.47%3.7
camel2.usc.edu
2.16%1.30%3.5
viterbigradadmission.usc.edu
2.14%0.93%2.5
careers.usc.edu
2.14%0.63%1.7
adfs.usc.edu
2.08%0.40%1.1
libproxy1.usc.edu
2.02%2.45%7.0
webreg.usc.edu
1.98%1.27%3.7
keck.usc.edu
1.91%0.92%2.8
itservices.usc.edu
1.88%0.46%1.4
catalogue.usc.edu
1.87%0.75%2.3
libproxy2.usc.edu
1.86%2.44%7.6
classes.usc.edu
1.71%0.81%2.7
libraries.usc.edu
1.71%0.45%1.5
news.usc.edu
1.68%0.34%1.2
cinema.usc.edu
1.67%0.80%2.8
www-scf.usc.edu
1.64%0.72%2.5
rossieronline.usc.edu
1.51%1.10%4.2
annenberg.usc.edu
1.50%0.80%3.1
gradadm.usc.edu
1.50%0.81%3.1
msw.usc.edu
1.42%1.00%4.1
mymarshall.usc.edu
1.32%0.43%1.9
usccareers.usc.edu
1.29%0.42%1.9
ict.usc.edu
1.23%0.49%2.3
scalar.usc.edu
1.19%0.64%3.1
nml.usc.edu
1.05%0.25%1.4
keck-oasis.usc.edu
0.95%0.75%4.5
engemannshc.usc.edu
0.93%0.40%2.5
academics.usc.edu
0.90%0.20%1.3
keckmedia.usc.edu
0.89%0.61%3.9
viterbi.usc.edu
0.84%0.27%1.9
chemmac1.usc.edu
0.82%0.75%5.3
priceschool.usc.edu
0.81%0.37%2.6
music.usc.edu
0.80%0.50%3.6
loni.usc.edu
0.78%0.65%4.8
keck-medadmit.usc.edu
0.76%0.65%4.9
medweb.usc.edu
0.73%0.54%4.3
employees.usc.edu
0.68%0.14%1.2
reserves.usc.edu
0.65%0.19%1.7
arr.usc.edu
0.64%0.19%1.8
viterbischool.usc.edu
0.64%0.18%1.6
gould.usc.edu
0.63%0.35%3.1
hospitality.usc.edu
0.63%0.22%2.0
cs.usc.edu
0.62%0.24%2.3
cssf.usc.edu
0.61%0.17%1.6
digitallibrary.usc.edu
0.61%0.76%7.1
iris.usc.edu
0.59%0.34%3
calendar.usc.edu
0.58%0.30%3.0
bytes.usc.edu
0.56%0.57%5.9
sait.usc.edu
0.53%0.20%2.2
bits.usc.edu
0.51%0.32%3.6
sowkweb.usc.edu
0.51%0.29%3.3
med.usc.edu
0.50%0.29%3.3
esd.usc.edu
0.48%0.20%2.4
alumni.usc.edu
0.48%0.12%1.4
financialaid.usc.edu
0.46%0.16%2.0
surgery.usc.edu
0.46%0.16%2.0
dent-web10.usc.edu
0.45%0.39%5.0
blackboardhelp.usc.edu
0.45%0.10%1.3
fbs.usc.edu
0.44%0.11%1.4
eshc-pncw.usc.edu
0.44%0.58%7.6
uscdirectory.usc.edu
0.44%0.15%2.0
mymedweb.usc.edu
0.43%0.11%1.4
viterbicareers.usc.edu
0.43%0.13%1.7
rossier.usc.edu
0.42%0.23%3.1
myrecsports.usc.edu
0.42%0.30%4.2
medmail.usc.edu
0.42%0.17%2.4
***school.usc.edu
0.41%0.17%2.4
ksom.usc.edu
0.39%0.15%2.2
priceonline.usc.edu
0.37%0.49%7.7
undergrad.usc.edu
0.37%0.12%1.9
sfs.usc.edu
0.37%0.10%1.5
anrg.usc.edu
0.37%0.13%2
ois.usc.edu
0.37%0.16%2.5
transnet.usc.edu
0.35%0.13%2.1
libcal.usc.edu
0.34%0.20%3.3
chla.usc.edu
0.34%0.41%7.0
viterbiundergrad.usc.edu
0.33%0.08%1.4
illumin.usc.edu
0.33%0.09%1.6
minghsiehee.usc.edu
0.32%0.15%3
china.usc.edu
0.32%0.08%1
about.usc.edu
0.32%0.08%1.4
sail.usc.edu
0.32%0.12%2.2
wdl.usc.edu
0.31%0.06%1.1
dramaticarts.usc.edu
0.30%0.16%3.1
sipi.usc.edu
0.29%0.12%2
msbems01.usc.edu
0.29%0.18%3.5
fightonline.usc.edu
0.29%0.10%2.0
software.usc.edu
0.29%0.12%2.5
keckportal.usc.edu
0.29%0.39%7.8
cts.usc.edu
0.28%0.05%1.1
sca.usc.edu
0.27%0.38%8.0
online.usc.edu
0.27%0.09%1.9
scf.usc.edu
0.26%0.16%3.5
sfi.usc.edu
0.26%0.09%2.0
search.usc.edu
0.26%0.05%1.1
chan.usc.edu
0.25%0.10%2.2
nursing.usc.edu
0.25%0.15%3.6
dps.usc.edu
0.25%0.08%1.9
studentaffairs.usc.edu
0.25%0.07%1.6
www-classes.usc.edu
0.24%0.06%1.4
housing.usc.edu
0.24%0.15%3.6
dent-access.usc.edu
0.23%0.12%3.1
netid.usc.edu
0.23%0.07%1.7
dentistry.usc.edu
0.23%0.08%2.2
istar.usc.edu
0.22%0.12%3.2
csse.usc.edu
0.22%0.06%1.5
arch.usc.edu
0.21%0.07%1.9
policy.usc.edu
0.21%0.05%1.4
libraryprint.usc.edu
0.21%0.08%2.2
iovine-young.usc.edu
0.21%0.08%2
chem.usc.edu
0.21%0.09%2.5
scacommunity.usc.edu
0.21%0.16%4.4
globalconference2017.usc.edu
0.21%0.13%4
bcf.usc.edu
0.20%0.09%2.5
ahf.usc.edu
0.20%0.08%2.4
pt.usc.edu
0.20%0.07%2.1
labprint.usc.edu
0.19%0.12%3.7
campusactivities.usc.edu
0.19%0.06%1.8
you.usc.edu
0.19%0.08%2.3
design.usc.edu
0.18%0.13%4.3
cacs.usc.edu
0.18%0.06%2
events.usc.edu
0.17%0.07%2.3
mphonline.usc.edu
0.17%0.28%9.4
mylaw2.usc.edu
0.17%0.15%5.1
cmb.usc.edu
0.16%0.06%2.3
roski.usc.edu
0.15%0.05%2.0
vms.usc.edu
0.15%0.16%6.1
dsp.usc.edu
0.15%0.06%2.4
dornsifeonline.usc.edu
0.15%0.23%8.9
kfs.usc.edu
0.15%0.07%2.9
benefits.usc.edu
0.14%0.08%3.4
robotics.usc.edu
0.14%0.06%2.4
iwitness.usc.edu
0.13%0.11%5.0
mcm.usc.edu
0.13%0.19%8.2
merlot.usc.edu
0.13%0.09%4.2
visionsandvoices.usc.edu
0.13%0.07%3.0
capture.usc.edu
0.13%0.07%2.9
identity.usc.edu
0.11%0.05%2.7
facultypositions.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%2.9
itp.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%3.1
ccss.usc.edu
0.11%0.06%3.2
neuroimage.usc.edu
0.10%0.09%5.5
wsrp.usc.edu
0.10%0.05%3.0
clearpass1.usc.edu
0.09%0.05%3.5
expresscatering.usc.edu
0.08%0.06%4.8
dornsifecms.usc.edu
0.08%0.11%7.7
sslvpn1.usc.edu
0.07%0.07%5.8
gouldonline.usc.edu
0.07%0.07%6
ucc-7220-2.usc.edu
0.06%0.06%6
usclibraries.usc.edu
0.05%0.09%9
sslvpn2.usc.edu
0.05%0.07%7
ehweb2.usc.edu
0.03%0.05%10
OTHER
0%6.49%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 762,960$8,751.15
China 59,242$183.06
Japan 10,771$34.47
India 13,464$21.54
Canada 2,693$18.88
United Kingdom 2,693$16.78
Australia 1,795$13.52
Germany 2,693$13.01
Korea, Republic of 3,590$8.33
Nigeria 1,795$4.70
South Africa 898$3.96
Iran 2,693$3.12
Philippines 1,795$2.91
Pakistan 1,795$1.90

www.usc.edu visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1985-08-20
website Age:
32 years 1 months 18 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.educause.edu...
This registers base includes just .EDU websites.
The data in the EDUCAUSE details base is provided
by EDUCAUSE for details purposes in order to
help in the process of receiving details about
or similar to .edu website registration records.

The EDUCAUSE details base is authoritative for the
.EDU website.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE details hosting is
accessible at: details.educause.net

By adding a details query, you accept that this details
will not be used to let, enable, or otherwise assist
the transmission of unsolicited commercial ads or
solicitations via e-email. The use of electronic processes to
harvest details from this hosting is generally forbidded
except as reasonably important to register or minify .edu
website names.

You might use "%" as a wildcard in your find. For further
details regarding the use of this details hosting, please
kind: assist

--------------------------

website Name: USC.EDU

company:
University of Southern California
3434 South Grand Avenue
details Technology Services
Los Angeles, CA 90089-2812
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Brian Yamaguchi
University of Southern California
3434 South Grand Avenue
details Technology Services - CAL 340M
Los Angeles, CA 90089-2812
UNITED STATES
(213) 740-2883


tech Contact:

USCnet Network Administration
University of Southern California
3434 South Grand Avenue
details Technology Services
Los Angeles, CA 90089-2812
UNITED STATES
(213) 740-5555


Name Servers:
NS1.USC.EDU 68.181.190.250
NS2.USC.EDU 68.181.195.29
NS3.USC.EDU 50.59.168.11
UUCP-GW-1.PA.DEC.COM
NSERVER.APPLE.COM

website record activated: 20-Aug-1985
website record last upgraded: 20-May-2009
website expires: 31-Jul-2017

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname kaus.usc.edu Rname root.usc.edu Serial Number 2009159243 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 360000 Minimum TTL 0 MX mx0a-00164701.pphosted.com 600 MX mx0b-00164701.pphosted.com 600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 A 128.125.253.136 2052 NS uucp-gw-1.pa.dec.com 3417 NS ns3.usc.edu 3417 NS ns1.usc.edu 3417 NS ns2.usc.edu 3417 NS nserver.apple.com 3417

 

usc.edu review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/js/jq.touchwipe.min.js
usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/js/jq.m.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/css/m.css?v=2
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/shared/mobile_shared.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected URLs.

usc.edu/
usc.edu/
usc.edu/?see=m&detect=true

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

web-app.usc.edu/mobile/shared/mobile_shared.css (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/bell.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/cal-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/directory-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/dt-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/library-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/map-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/news-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/photo-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/tram-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/twitter-icon-big.png (expire not specified)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 44% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/student_life/">Students</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="safe.usc.edu/">Campus safe/emergency details</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 13.2KiB (27% cut).

Compressing web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/map-icon-big.png should save 5.6KiB (36% cut).
Compressing web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/dt-icon-big.png should save 1.9KiB (15% cut).
Compressing web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/images/twitter-icon-big.png should save 1.6KiB (26% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets_c/2017/04/BookFest_web.226-thumb-80x80-58944.jpg should save 1.3KiB (28% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/photos/m/uscmobile-bg.jpg should save 1.2KiB (47% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets_c/2017/04/Guggenheims2017_FINAL_web-1-226x139-thumb-80x80-58941.jpg should save 831B (24% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets_c/2017/04/AuxJobFair01_web-226x139-thumb-80x80-58940.jpg should save 829B (23% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 9.9KiB (65% cut).

Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/css/m.css?v=2 should save 6.1KiB (***% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/js/jq.m.js should save 2.1KiB (65% cut).
Compressing web-apk.usc.edu/mobile/shared/mobile_shared.css should save 1,019B (57% cut).
Compressing usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/js/jq.touchwipe.min.js should save 813B (52% cut).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.7KiB (20% cut).

Minifying usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/css/m.css?v=2 should save 1.7KiB (20% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 595B (19% cut).

Minifying usc.edu/x/usc_homepage/assets/js/jq.m.js should save 595B (19% cut).
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fusc.edu%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,621.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$48,653.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$591,945.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
152,700
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,580,991
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
55,735,395

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 137,333$1,575.21
China 7,701$23.80
India 3,770$6.03
Canada 673$4.72
Germany 781$3.77
Australia 359$2.70
United Kingdom 431$2.68
Japan 323$1.03
Pakistan 574$0.61
Iran 431$0.50
Korea, Republic of 144$0.33
Philippines 126$0.20
Nigeria 36$0.09
South Africa 18$0.08

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.